Home | Teams | Leagues | News | Links

Winners in red; ties in blue 

ROUND 3

SKIPS

NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
Wendy Bowen  Laurie Kaludis  Linda Tighe  Marlene Orr  Liz Griffiths 

SPARES

Spares
Joan Kranenburg Sherri Denton Linda Glover  Bobbie Whiteman 
Samantha Tapley bye team   

SCHEDULE

ALL GAMES 6 O'CLOCK
DATE  SHEET 1  SHEET 2  SHEET 3  SHEET 4  BYE  CLEANING 
Jan 22  men  men  1 vs 4  3 vs 2  men 
Jan 29  1 vs 3  2 vs 5  men  men 
Feb 05  5 vs 4  men  men  1 vs 2  men 
Feb 12  men  3 vs 4  1 vs 5  men 
Feb 19  2 vs 4  men  men  5 vs 3  men 
Feb 26    Playoff round starts         

ROUND 2

SKIPS

NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
Marlene Orr  Linda Tighe  Laurie Kaludis  Liz Griffiths  Wendy Bowen 

SCHEDULE

ALL GAMES 6 O'CLOCK
DATE  SHEET 1  SHEET 2  SHEET 3  SHEET 4  BYE  CLEANING 
Dec 4  men  men  1 vs 4  3 vs 2 
Dec 11  1 vs 3  2 vs 5  men  men  men 
Dec 18  5 vs 4  men  men  1 vs 2 
Jan 8  men  3 vs 4  1 vs 5  men  men 
Jan 15  2 vs 4  men  men  5 vs 3 
Jan 22    Round 3  Round 3       

SPARES

Spares
Joan Kranenburg Sherri Denton Linda Glover  Jeri Horton-Joyce 
Bobbie Whiteman    

ROUND 1

SKIPS

NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
Marlene Orr  Linda Tighe  Laurie Kaludis  Wendy Bowen 

SCHEDULE

ALL GAMES 6 O'CLOCK
DATE  SHEET 1  SHEET 2  SHEET 3  SHEET 4 
Oct 23      1 vs 2  3 vs 4 
Oct 30  1 vs 3  2 vs 4     
Nov 6      2 vs 3  1 vs 4 
Nov 13    3 vs 4  1 vs 2   
Nov 20  2 vs 4      1 vs 3 
Nov 27    2 vs 3  1 vs 4   
Dec 4   

SPARES

Spares
Joan Kranenburg Sherri Denton Jeri Horton-Joyce 
   

SEASON RESULTS

NAME POS Oct 23  Oct 30  Nov 6  Nov 13  Nov 20  Nov 27  Dec 4  Dec 11  Dec 18  Jan 8  Jan 15  Jan 22  Jan 29  Feb 05  Feb 12  Feb 19        Total
Wendy Bowen  SKIP  W  W  W  T  T  T  W  W                  5 3
Annette Bumstead  SECOND  W                  1 0 0 
Tracy Forgues  VICE  W  T  T                  1 2
Maureen Garrett  VICE  W  W  T                  21
Liz Griffiths  SKIP  T  T  W  W  W  W  T                  4 3
Laurie Kaludis  SKIP  T  W  T  T                  1 3
Kelly Kawzenuk-Smith  SECOND  W  T  W  T                  2 2
Elsie Kuipers  LEAD  W  W  W  T  T  T  T  W                  4 4
Deanna Leparskis  LEAD  W  W  W  W                  4 0
Marlene Orr  SKIP  W  T  W  W  T                  3 2
Laurel Roberts  SECOND  T  W  T  W                  2 2
Tammy Ross  SECOND  T  W  W  T  W  T                  3 3
Lindsey Russell  VICE  T  W  T  T  W  T  T  W                  3 5
Sue Tastula  VICE  W  W  W  T  T  W                  4 2
Linda Tighe  SKIP  T  W  T  T  T  W  T                  2 5
Jennifer Travale  LEAD  T  T  W  T                  1 3
Ann Webb  VICE  W  W  W  W                  4 0
Carrol White  SECOND  W  W                  2 0
Carol Wilson  SECOND  W  T  T  W  T  T                  2 4
                                           
                                           
                                           
Sherri Denton  SPARE  T  W                  1 1
Linda Glover  spare  T                  0 1
Jeri Horton-Joyce  SPARE                  0 0
Joan Kranenburg  SPARE  W  W                  2 0
Samantha Tapley  SECOND  T  W  T  W  T                  2 3
Brianna Tremblay  LEAD  T  T  T  W                  1 3
Bobbie Whiteman  SPARE                  0 0

validated