Home | Teams | Leagues | News | Links

Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Season Results

Winners in red; ties in blue 

Download the schedule in PDF format

PLAYOFF

MARCH 20
6 PM
Wendy Bowen vs Laurie Kaludis  Maureen Garrett vs Liz Griffiths 
  VICE-PRESIDENT'S TROPHY  PRESIDENT's TROPHY 
MARCH 27
6 PM 
Liz Griffiths vs Laurie Kaludis  Wendy Bowen vs Maureen Garrett 

ROUND 3

SKIPS

NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
Maureen Garrett  Laurie Kaludis  Wendy Bowen  Liz Griffiths 

SPARES

Spares
Gwen Broomfield Ann Webb Mary Meiklejohn  Sandy Chabassol 
Joanne Arbour Sue Tastula Jeri Horton-Joyce Lynette Pennings 

SCHEDULE

DATE  TIME  SHEET 1  SHEET 2  SHEET 3  SHEET 4 
Feb 6  8 PM  3 vs 4  1 vs 2     
Feb 13  6 PM      1 vs 3  2 vs 4 
Feb 20  8 PM  2 vs 3  1 vs 4     
Feb 27  6 PM      3 vs 4  1 vs 2 
Mar 6  8 PM  2 vs 4  1 vs 3     
Mar 13  6 PM      2 vs 3  1 vs 4 
Mar 20  8 PM  START OF TROPHY PLAYOFFS - format to be determined  

ROUND 2

SKIPS

NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
Maureen Garrett  Laurie Kaludis  Wendy Bowen  Liz Griffiths 

SPARES

Spares
Carol Wilson Tammy Ross Mary Meiklejohn  Sandy Chabassol 
Joanne Arbour Sue Tastula Jeri Horton-Joyce Lynette Pennings 

SCHEDULE

DATE  TIME  SHEET 1  SHEET 2  SHEET 3  SHEET 4 
Dec 12  6 PM    3 vs 4  1 vs 2   
Dec 19  8 PM  1 vs 3      2 vs 4 
Jan 2  6 PM      1 vs 4  2 vs 3 
Jan 9  8 PM  3 vs 4  1 vs 2      
Jan 16  6 PM    2 vs 4  1 vs 3   
Jan 23  8 PM  2 vs 3      1 vs 4 
Jan 30  6 PM  FUN NIGHT - Teams to be redrawn  

ROUND 1

SKIPS

NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
Gail Bond  Laurie Kaludis  Wendy Bowen  Liz Griffiths 

SCHEDULE

DATE  TIME  SHEET 1  SHEET 2  SHEET 3  SHEET 4 
Oct 24  8 PM    3 vs 4  1 vs 2   
Oct 31  6 PM  1 vs 3  2 vs 4     
Nov 7  8 PM      1 vs 4  2 vs 3 
Nov 14  6 PM    1 vs 2  3 vs 4   
Nov 21  8 PM  2 vs 4  1 vs 3     
Nov 28  6 PM      2 vs 3  1 vs 4 
Dec 5  8 PM  FUN NIGHT - Teams to be redrawn  

SPARES

Spares
Maureen Garrett Joanne Arbour Mary Meiklejohn 

SEASON RESULTS

NAME POS Oct 24 Oct 31 Nov 7 Nov 14 Nov 21 Nov 28 Dec 12 Dec 19 Jan 2 Jan 9 Jan 16 Jan 23 Feb 6 Feb 13 Feb 20 Feb 27 Mar 6  Mar 13    Total
Wendy Bowen  Skip  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W    10 
Chris Bugg  Lead  W  W  W  W   
Tracy Forgues  Second  T  W  W  W  W  W  W  T   
Maureen Garrett  Skip  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  T   
Liz Griffiths  Skip  W  W  W  T  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  T    11 
Laurie Kaludis  Skip  T  W  W  W  W   
Kelly Kawzenuk-Smith  Lead  W  W  W  W  W  T   
Marlene Orr  Third  W  W  T  W  W  W  W  W  W  W    9 
Laurel Roberts  Second  W  W  W  W  W   
Tammy Ross  Lead  W  W   
Lindsey Russell  Third  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W   
Samantha Tapley  Second  W  W  W  T  W  W  W  W  W  W  T    9 
Linda Tighe  Third  T  W  W  W  W  W  T   
Jennifer Travale  Lead  W  W  W  T  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  W  T    11 
Brianna Tremblay  Lead  W  W  W  W  W   
Carol Wilson  Second  W  W  W  W  W   
                                           
Joanne Arbour  Spare  W  W   
Gail Bond  Skip/Spare  W  W  W    3 / 0 
Gwen Broomfield  Lead/Spare  W  W  W  W  W  W    6 / 0 
Sandi Chabassol  Spare  T  W   
Sharon Clifton  Spare  W  W  W   
Melissa Davies  Third/Spare  W  W    2 / 0 
Anne Farrell  Spare  W   
Jeri Horton-Joyce  Spare   
Arduth Paquette  Spare   
Lynette Pennings  Spare   
Sue Tastula  Spare/Third  W  W    0 / 2 
Ann Webb  T   

validated