Home | Rentals | Teams | Leagues | Links


Download a schedule from the Members Only page



PLAYOFFS

March 27 - 6 PM 
ICE 1  ICE 2  ICE 3  ICE 4 
G1 - Harder vs Francoeur
W-G5; L-G8 
G2 - Arbour vs Brock
W - G5; L- G8 
G3 - Griffiths vs O'Neill 
W-G6; L-G9
G4 - Garrett vs Jenkins 
W-G6; L-G9
April 03 - 6 PM 
G6- Griffiths vs Garrett 
W-G7; L-out 
G9 - Jenkins vs O'Neill 
W-G10; L-out
G5 - Harder vs Arbour 
W-G7; L-out
G8 - Francoeur vs Brock 
W-G10; L-out
April 03 - 8:30 PM 
Ice 2  Ice 3 
President's Trophy  Vice-President's Trophy 
G7 - Harder vs Garrett
 
G10 - O'Neill vs Brock
 

ROUND 2

SKIPS

A Group
NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
8   Harder  Jenkins  Griffiths  Brock 
B Group
O'Neill  Arbour  Garrett  Francoeur 
SPARES
Neil Alderson  Richard Aucoin  John Bowen  Wendy Bowen 
Vince Brennan Kelly Kawzenuk-Smith Bill Russell Lindsey Russell 
Gary Wilson    

SCHEDULE

ALL GAMES 6 PM 
DATE  Ice 1  Ice 2  Ice 3  Ice 4  Cleaning 
Feb 13  4 - 2  3 - 8  1 - 6  5 - 7  Garrett 
Feb 20  3 - 7  4 - 6  5 - 8  1 - 2  O'Neill 
Feb 27  4 - 1  5 - 3  6 - 2  8 - 7  Harder 
Mar 6  8 - 5  1 - 2  3 - 7  4 - 6  Griffiths 
Mar 13  6 - 2  8 - 7  4 - 1  5 - 3  Brock 
Mar 20  5 - 7  4 - 2  3 - 8  1 - 6  Jenkins 
PLAYOFFS MARCH 27 and APRIL 3

ROUND 2 - A GROUP
  TEAM   8   5   3   7 
Harder  T  W  W 
W  W  W 
Jenkins  T  W 
W 
Griffiths  W 
W  W 
Brock  W 
ROUND 2 - B GROUP
  TEAM   1   6   2   4 
O'Neill  W  W 
W  W 
Arbour  W  W  W 
W  W 
Garrett  ? 
Francoeur  ? 
W  W 


 

ROUND 1

SKIPS
NAME  NAME  NAME  NAME 
O'Neill  Garrett  Griffiths  Francoeur 
Jenkins  Arbour  Brock  Harder 
SPARES
Neil Alderson  Richard Aucoin  John Bowen  Wendy Bowen 
Vince Brennan Kelly Kawzenuk-Smith Bill Russell Lindsey Russell 
Gary Wilson    

SCHEDULE

ALL GAMES 6 PM
DATE  SHEET 1  SHEET 2  SHEET 3  SHEET 4  Cleaning 
Oct 31  1 vs 5  2 vs 6  3 vs 7  4 vs 8  Harder 
Nov 7  2 vs 8  3 vs 5  4 vs 6  1 vs 7  Brock 
Nov 14  4 vs 7  1 vs 8  2 vs 5  3 vs 6  Arbour 
Nov 21  5 vs 6  3 vs 4  7 vs 8  1 vs 2  Jenkins 
Nov 28  3 vs 8  2 vs 7  1 vs 6  4 vs 5  Francoeur 
Dec 5  2 vs 4  6 vs 8  5 vs 7  1 vs 3  Griffiths 
Dec 12  7 vs 6  1 vs 4  3 vs 2  5 vs 8  Garrett 
Dec 19  
Snack night
1 vs 5  2 vs 6  3 vs 7  4 vs 8  O'Neill 
Jan 2  2 vs 8  3 vs 5  4 vs 6  1 vs 7  Harder 
Jan 9  4 vs 7  1 vs 8  2 vs 5  3 vs 6  Brock 
Jan 16  5 vs 6  3 vs 4  7 vs 8  1 vs 2  Arbour 
Jan 23  3 vs 8  2 vs 7  1 vs 6  4 vs 5  Jenkins 
30 Jan  2 vs 4  6 vs 8  5 vs 7  1 vs 3  Francoeur 
6 Feb  Cancelled due to weather 

ROUND 1 SCOREBOARD

  TEAM   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8 
1   O'Neill  W 
W  W    W  W  W 
2   Garrett  W  T  W  W  T 
 
3   Griffiths  W  T  W  T  W 
  T  W  W  W 
4   Francoeur  W 
  W  T 
5   Jenkins  W  W  W  W  W 
  W  W  W   
6   Arbour  T  W 
W  W  W    T 
7   Brock  W  W  W  W  W 
W  W   
8   Harder  W  T  W  W  W  W  W 
W  W  W  W  T    W 
validated